?

Log in

 
 
24 March 2008 @ 05:01 pm
the end  
monpetitjambon is closing.

after discussing this with monsterjunk, i've decided to close this community after two years in order to start fresh and new. it's been a lot of fun running this community all this time, but i think it has definitely passed its heyday. :D i will not delete the community completely, that way members can still see old posts, but each maker will no longer have posting access. here is where you can now find our icons:

ohdearjackson: at my new icon community, onethousandtwo
monsterjunk: at her journal, monsterjunk, and her new icon comm captainicon
oregonblondie: at her icon community, ascotgavotte
encircleme: at her journal, encircleme
rbdme123: at lovetilhate

thank you everyone, it's been amazing. :)
 
 
 
Lady Pennyface: [moag] tree without leavesoregonblondie on March 25th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
I'll be at my personal icon comm ascotgavotte.
ohdearjackson on March 25th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
thank you! and i'm so sorry we closed fairly soon after you became a maker, i hope you understand, and good luck with everything. :)
paranoid androiddiscotherapyx on March 25th, 2008 02:19 am (UTC)
oh no! ) :
alaplage: serena goldalaplage on March 25th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC)
aaww, i'm sad monpetitjambon is closing. good luck to all of you ♥
sporty spiceremus on March 25th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
omg! D: i loved this community.
i'll definitely be following you guys to your other icon journals. :)
Gen: Gaspard Ulliel - Tintedxg3n on March 25th, 2008 05:47 am (UTC)
OHNO!
be my little rock and roll queen.: super cool party peopleteh_haley on March 25th, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
:'(
I'll follow you, girls!
rabble rabble: i saw him with my own eyesmonsterjunk on March 25th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC)
hey lol
do you mind also adding that i'll post icons at captainicon?
thanks, ill see you at your new icon journal! :)
lets be affiliates!!
ohdearjackson on March 25th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
yes definitely, and same goes to you!
i've added to you onethousandtwo's profile, with something i'm going a bit differently than affiliates, but pretty much the same thing. :)
ohdearjackson on March 25th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
**something i'm doing
rabble rabble: superhiromonsterjunk on March 25th, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
lol okay!! thanks :)
rabble rabble: the kids don't stand a chancemonsterjunk on March 25th, 2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
except i have no idea how to give it a layout
ohdearjackson on March 25th, 2008 08:48 pm (UTC)
want to just merge again? hahaha.
rabble rabble: the gyllenhaalsmonsterjunk on March 25th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
lol what do you mean?
ohdearjackson on March 25th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
post at the same place!
rabble rabble: julie et mattmonsterjunk on March 25th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
oh haha. then what was the point of closing monpetitjambon.
i hate this new stupid S2 page i cant figure out how to do my layout
ohdearjackson on March 25th, 2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
yeah actually that's probably a bad idea haha.
agh i know, it's weird and hard to get used to.
<3loverunway on March 25th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
Oh o :(((
well, it was great while it lasted. I love this comm ♥
<3loverunway on March 25th, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
*no
not o.
.speakvowels on March 27th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
I just post at my own journal :)
so dont say your goodbyesrbdme123 on March 29th, 2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
awww...well ill be posting at lovetilhate